Is Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (milk), Lactic Cultures, Milk Protein, Potato Starch, Preservative (potassium Sorbate).
Check Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yester Farm Dairies Natural Yoghurt Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidicSour
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingDipping


