Is Yet-Ca-Mein Chinese Styles Noodles - 1.4 kg Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Contains: Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Frozen Whole Egg, Frozen Albumen, Salt, Sodium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Yet-Ca-Mein Chinese Styles Noodles - 1.4 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yet-Ca-Mein Chinese Styles Noodles - 1.4 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES IN A CASHEW CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES & TOFU, CHINESE NOODLES &VEGGIES
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Beef Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Where to buy
Yet-Ca-Mein Chinese Styles Noodles - 1.4 kg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


