Is YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE HOUSE FROZEN CUSTARD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, COFFEE.
Check YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE HOUSE FROZEN CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE HOUSE FROZEN CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


