Is YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NON FAT MILK, EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON.
Check YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YETI FROZEN CUSTARD, FROZEN CUSTARD, CINNAMON TOAST, CINNAMON TOAST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


