Is Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- whole milk powder
- calcium caseinate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (collagen Peptides, Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Vegetable Glycerin, Maltitol, Peanuts, Cocoa Butter And/or Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Inulin, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Stevia. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanut.
Check Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ymmy High Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


