Is Yo Chi Frozen Mango Yoghurt | 500mL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- reconstituted milk
- milk solids
- greek natural yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Natural Yoghurt (43%), (Reconstituted Milk, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Cultures), Milk, Invert Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (7%), Raw Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Milk Solids, Glucose (Maize), Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (460, 466, 407a), Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Salt, Colour (160b, 100)
Check Yo Chi Frozen Mango Yoghurt | 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Chi Frozen Mango Yoghurt | 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


