Is Yo Chi Frozen Mango Yoghurt | 500mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • reconstituted milk
  • milk solids
  • greek natural yoghurt

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

reconstituted milk
milk solids
greek natural yoghurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Natural Yoghurt (43%), (Reconstituted Milk, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Cultures), Milk, Invert Syrup (Sugar, Water), Mango Puree (7%), Raw Sugar, Maltodextrin (Maize), Milk Solids, Glucose (Maize), Cream (Milk), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (460, 466, 407a), Food Acid (330), Natural Flavour, Salt, Colour (160b, 100)

Check Yo Chi Frozen Mango Yoghurt | 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go