Is Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • breaded cooked chicken breast
  • dextrose

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Breaded Cooked Chicken Breast (12%) (Chicken Breast, Wheat Flour, Water, Modified Starch (Oxidised Starch, Starch Acetate), Palm Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Raising Agents (Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate), Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Yeast, Soya Flour), Mayonnaise (Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Free-Range Egg, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Paprika Extract)), Cucumber (7%), Red Pepper (6%), Teriyaki Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Onion Purée, Spirit Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Garlic Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate, Alcohol), Lettuce, Soy Sauce (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Seaweed

Check Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yo! Chicken Katsu Dragon Rolls 209g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking