Is Yo Gusto Blueberry Kefir Cultured Whole Milk, Blueberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat dry milk
- homogenized whole cow's milk
non fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED, PASTEURIZED AND HOMOGENIZED WHOLE COW'S MILK; CANE SUGAR; NON FAT DRY MILK (FOR FORTIFICATION); MODIFIED FOOD STARCH; NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLORING); STEVIA EXTRACT (AS SWEETENER); VITAMIN A&D BLEND; AND PROBIOTIC BLEND (LB. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM SP, LB. CASEI, LB LACTIS, LB RHAMNOSUS, LC. DIACETYLACTIS, LB PLANTARUM, LB BREVIS, LEUCONOSTOC, SACHAROMYCES CEREVISAE)
Check Yo Gusto Blueberry Kefir Cultured Whole Milk, Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Gusto Blueberry Kefir Cultured Whole Milk, Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


