Is Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack Egg Free?

Description
Toasty, umami forward dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous pour suitable for drizzling over greens, glazing proteins, tossing grain bowls, or using as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its bold, balanced flavor and versatility, while a few mention personal preferences regarding sweetness and consistency, and note portion size and packaging.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- whole egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasty, umami forward dressing with a smooth, slightly viscous pour suitable for drizzling over greens, glazing proteins, tossing grain bowls, or using as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its bold, balanced flavor and versatility, while a few mention personal preferences regarding sweetness and consistency, and note portion size and packaging.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), White Wine Vinegar, Whole Egg, Salt, Granulated Garlic, Black Pepper, Ginger Powder, Sesame Oil, Contains: Egg, Soy
Check Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Yo Mama's Honey Balsamic Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack
Signature SELECT Dressing & Marinade Asian Toasted Sesame - 16 Fl. Oz.
Zero Calorie Sesame Ginger Low Sodium Sugar Free Sauce & Marinade
Where to buy
Yo Mama's Asian Sesame Salad Dressing & Marinade - Low Carb, Low Sodium, Dairy Free - 1 Pack is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


