Is YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ Vegan?

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a tangy, savory flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture. Commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or a sandwich and wrap spread. Customers often cite consistent flavor, good thickness for coating, and versatile use across meals, party platter use.
Why it's not vegan
- anchovies
- whole egg
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a tangy, savory flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture. Commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or a sandwich and wrap spread. Customers often cite consistent flavor, good thickness for coating, and versatile use across meals, party platter use.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Egg, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onion, Sugar, Salt), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Black Pepper
Check YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


