Is YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ Vegetarian?

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a tangy, savory flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture. Commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or a sandwich and wrap spread. Customers often cite consistent flavor, good thickness for coating, and versatile use across meals, party platter use.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Thick, creamy dressing with a tangy, savory flavor profile and smooth, clingy texture. Commonly used to dress romaine and mixed salads, as a vegetable or chip dip, or a sandwich and wrap spread. Customers often cite consistent flavor, good thickness for coating, and versatile use across meals, party platter use.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Water, Lemon Juice, Distilled Vinegar, Whole Egg, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Anchovies, Garlic, Molasses, Onion, Sugar, Salt), Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Black Pepper
Check YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
YO MAMA'S CAESAR DRESSING & DIP, 13 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


