Is YO QUIERO MEDIUM RED SALSA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID), WATER, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, CILANTRO, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check YO QUIERO MEDIUM RED SALSA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YO QUIERO MEDIUM RED SALSA is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Pescatarian? YO QUIERO MEDIUM RED SALSA | Spoonful