Is Yo! Veggie Selection 226g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce sachet
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice (Water, Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses), Inari Fried Tofu Wraps (13%) (Soya Beans, Water, Sugar, Rice Bran Oil, Sweetener (Maltitol), Wheat, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid), Corn Starch, Colour (Plain Caramel)), Cucumber (6%), Yellow Pepper (3%), Soy Sauce Sachet (Water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Pickled Carrot (Carrot, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Pickled Red Cabbage (Red Cabbage, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Salt), Pickled Ginger Sachet (Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Water, Sugar Cane Vinegar, Salt, Alcohol), Wasabi Sachet (Horseradish, Wasabi, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Mustard Oil, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Red Pepper, Seaweed, Chives, Rocket, White Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds
Check Yo! Veggie Selection 226g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo! Veggie Selection 226g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Private Selection™ Garlic Infused Olive Oil
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
Where to buy
Yo! Veggie Selection 226g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


