Is Yoconut Mint Choc Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (40%), Water, Sugar, Dark Choc (4.9%) (contains Soy), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Mint Flavour (1.9%), Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Natural Flavour, Colour (141), Salt. Dark Choc Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Yoconut Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go