Is Yoconut Mint Choc Chip Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (40%), Water, Sugar, Dark Choc (4.9%) (contains Soy), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Natural Mint Flavour (1.9%), Modified Corn Starch, Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407), Natural Flavour, Colour (141), Salt. Dark Choc Contains Minimum 55% Cocoa Solids. Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). Contains: Soy. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts.

Check Yoconut Mint Choc Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go