Is Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • 322

322

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Coating (28%) [cocoa Mass1, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter1, Emulsifier (322)], Coconut Cream (26%), Water, Sugar, Raspberry Ripple (9%) {glucose (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (163)], Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. 'rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Choc Coating (28%) Contains 44% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Cheesecake Flavoured Frozen Dessert Sticks Contains 64% Cheesecake Flavoured Coconut Frozen Dessert, 12% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 0.3% Raspberry Juice Concentrate.�. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go