Is Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural lemon flavour
  • vegetable gum
  • natural raspberry flavour

natural lemon flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Choc Coating (28%) [cocoa Mass1, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter1, Emulsifier (322)], Coconut Cream (26%), Water, Sugar, Raspberry Ripple (9%) {glucose (from Corn), Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Acidity Regulators (330, 260), Vegetable Gum (407), Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Colour (163)], Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Lemon Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Salt. 'rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Choc Coating (28%) Contains 44% Cocoa Solids Minimum. Cheesecake Flavoured Frozen Dessert Sticks Contains 64% Cheesecake Flavoured Coconut Frozen Dessert, 12% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 0.3% Raspberry Juice Concentrate.�. May Contain Peanuts, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Yoconut Raspberry Cheesecake Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go