Is YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- m&m's peanut chocolate candies: milk chocolate
- chocolate
- cultured grade a low fat milk
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate. M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% -Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.
Check YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Where to buy
YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


