Is YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • contains less than 1% of natural flavors, vitamin d3, malic acid, potassium sorbate
  • 1% of natural flavors
  • artificial and natural flavors

contains less than 1% of natural flavors, vitamin d3, malic acid, potassium sorbate

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

1% of natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Grade A Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Vitamin D3, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate. M&M's Peanut Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Sugar, Peanuts, Cornstarch, Less Than 1% -Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia.

Check YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? YoCrunch Low Fat Vanilla Kids' Yogurt with Peanut M&M's - 4ct/4oz Cups | Spoonful