Is YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat germ derived from white wheat
  • unenriched wheat flour
  • wheat bran derived from white wheat

wheat germ derived from white wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOWFAT YOGURT: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, PUMPKIN, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG, GINGER, CLOVES), CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. GRAHAM CRACKER PIECES: UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, LIQUID POLYDEXTROSE (POLYDEXTROSE, WATER), SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, GRAIN ADDITIVE (WHEAT BRAN DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT, WHEAT GERM DERIVED FROM WHITE WHEAT), WATER, HONEY, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check YOCRUNCH, LOWFAT YOGURT WITH PUMPKIN PIE, VANILLA, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go