Is YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with OREO(R) Cookie Pieces and Mini M&Ms(R), 6 oz Yogurt Cups, 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • lactose
  • m&m's minis milk chocolate candies: milk chocolate
  • m&m's minis milk chocolate candies: lowfat yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
  • chocolate
  • lowfat yogurt: cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
  • +1 more

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt with Other Natural Flavors and Oreo Cookie Pieces: Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Oreo Cookie Pieces: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including S. Thermophilus and L. Bulgaricus. Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt with Other Natural Flavors and M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Lowfat Yogurt: Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Lowfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (to Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. M&M's Minis Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Sugar, Less than 2% - Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 2), Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Cornstarch, Carnauba Wax, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures Including S. Thermophilus and L. Bulgaricus.

Check YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with OREO(R) Cookie Pieces and Mini M&Ms(R), 6 oz Yogurt Cups, 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with OREO(R) Cookie Pieces and Mini M&Ms(R), 6 oz Yogurt Cups, 8 Count is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteTargetWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go