Is Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Citrus Fiber, Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum
Check Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
Where to buy
Yoder Dairy Sour Cream French Onion Dip is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


