Is Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite

Check Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoder's Canned Bacon Emergency Food, Fully Cooked, Ready to Eat 12 Cans per Case, 40 to 50 slices per can, Case of 3 Cans is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Meat · Can

Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
CrispyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep