Is Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, IMITATION BACON BITS (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRUS FIBER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish