Is Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, ONION POWDER, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, IMITATION BACON BITS (TEXTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN [SOY FLOUR, CARAMEL COLOR, RED 3], SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CITRUS FIBER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yoders Chip Dip Bacon/onion is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish