Is Yoder's Pork Cracklins Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat with attached skin
pork fat with attached skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork Fat With Attached Skin, Salt
Check Yoder's Pork Cracklins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoder's Pork Cracklins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoder's Pork Cracklins is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


