No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yoggies Mango-Peach & Mixed Berry Snack Packs Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Mango Peach Fruit Cubes (Apple Puree Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Apple Juice Concentrate, Mango Puree Concentrate, Peach Puree Concentrate, Citrus Pectin, Palm Fat, Citrus Fiber, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors), Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yogurt Powder [Cultured Whey Protein Concentrate and Cultured Skim Milk], Greek Yogurt Powder [Nonfat Milk Solids, Culture, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor], Soy Lecithin, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Salt), Natural Flavor, Probiotic Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG.

Check Yoggies Mango-Peach & Mixed Berry Snack Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Bar, Pouch, Piece

Flavor
TangyFruityCreamy
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast