Is BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk solids
  • yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound

non-fat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, YOGHURT POWDER (FROM MILK), NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID.)) [30%] _x000D_ALMONDS [17%]_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE(220)) [14%]_x000D_COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)

Check BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsWoolworthsAussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast