Is BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- non-fat milk solids
- from milk
- 492
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
non-fat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGHURT COMPOUND (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, YOGHURT POWDER (FROM MILK), NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, 492), CITRIC ACID.)) [30%] _x000D_ALMONDS [17%]_x000D_DRIED APRICOTS (APRICOTS, RICE FLOUR, PRESERVATIVE(220)) [14%]_x000D_COCONUT (CONTAINS PRESERVATIVE (220))_x000D_HONEY_x000D_GLUCOSE (FROM MAIZE)_x000D_PUFFED RICE_x000D_CHICORY EXTRACT (INULIN)
Check BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Where to buy
BAR YOGHURT ALMOND AND APRICOT 40GM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


