Is Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy and spoonable with a mildly sweet, floral-tinged flavor and a gentle tang. Thick, velvety texture spreads and mixes easily. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast with fruit or granola, as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or used as a topping or baking ingredient. Reviews often praise consistency and balanced sweetness.
Why it's not dairy free
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
- milk
- dairy
- grade a milk protein
- grade a skim milk
- grade a cream
- grade a pasteurized milk
- acidophilus
grade a pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy and spoonable with a mildly sweet, floral-tinged flavor and a gentle tang. Thick, velvety texture spreads and mixes easily. Commonly enjoyed at breakfast with fruit or granola, as a snack, stirred into smoothies, or used as a topping or baking ingredient. Reviews often praise consistency and balanced sweetness.
Ingredients
Grade A Pasteurized Milk, Grade A Cream, Grade A Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Honey, Grade A Milk Protein, Kosher Gelatin, Organic Agar, Pectin, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus L, Acidophilus, Bifiidus, Casei
Check Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


