This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yogi Barista Organic Chai Latte Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (water, Black Tea*†, Cinnamon Bark*, Ginger*, Cardamom*, Black Pepper*, Clove*, Rooibos*), Cane Sugar*, Ginger Juice*, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vanilla Extract*

Check Yogi Barista Organic Chai Latte against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Barista Organic Chai Latte is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyVanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Yogi Barista Organic Chai Latte | Spoonful