Is Yogi Restful Sleep Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Lemongrass Whole Plant, Organic Skullcap Herb Top, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Valerian Root Extract, Organic Passionflower Herb.

Check Yogi Restful Sleep Caffeine Free Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yogi Restful Sleep Caffeine Free Herbal Tea is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinos

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousFloralMintySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go