Is Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Licorice Root, Organic Eucalyptus Leaf, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Thyme Leaf, Organic Elecampane Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Mullein Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor
Check Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


