Is Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Licorice Root, Organic Eucalyptus Leaf, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Thyme Leaf, Organic Elecampane Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Mullein Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor

Check Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMinty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go