Is Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Licorice Root, Organic Eucalyptus Leaf, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Thyme Leaf, Organic Elecampane Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Mullein Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor
Check Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


