Is Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural licorice flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Licorice Root, Organic Eucalyptus Leaf, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Thyme Leaf, Organic Elecampane Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Mullein Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor
Check Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Yogi Tea Chai Rooibos, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Buddha Teas Hibiscus Tea - Organic Herbal Tea - For Health & Wellbeing - With Antioxidants, Vitamin C & Bioflavonoids - Caffeine Free - OU Kosher & Non-GMO - 18 Tea Bags (Pack of 1)
Where to buy
Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


