Is Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural licorice flavor

natural licorice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Licorice Root, Organic Eucalyptus Leaf, Organic Tulsi Leaf, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Thyme Leaf, Organic Elecampane Root, Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Cardamom Seed, Organic Mullein Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor

Check Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea - Breathe Deep (4 Pack) - Supports Respiratory Health with Eucalyptus, Thyme, and Mullein Leaves - Caffeine Free - 64 Organic Herbal Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMinty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go