Is Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Rooibos Leaf**, Organic Apple Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Schisandra Berry, Apple Pieces, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Cardamom Seed, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil, Natural Cardamom Seed Oil, Natural Ginger Root Oil.
Check Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
CLIF Nut Butter Bar - Organic Snack Bars - Chocolate Peanut Butter - 1.76 Ounce Bars - 5 Count (Packaging May Vary)
Celestial Seasonings Caramel Apple Dream Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (18 Count)
Where to buy
Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


