Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Assam Black Tea Leaf, Organic Rooibos Leaf**, Organic Apple Flavor, Organic Caramel Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Schisandra Berry, Apple Pieces, Luo Han Guo Fruit Extract, Cardamom Seed, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper, Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil, Natural Cardamom Seed Oil, Natural Ginger Root Oil.

Check Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Yogi Tea, Caramel Apple Spice Slim Life, 16 Count, Packaging May Vary | Spoonful