Is Yogi Tea Choco Organic Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa Shells* (65%), Liquorice* (12%), Cinnamon* (11%), Carob*, Barley Malt*, Cardamom*, Ginger*, Cloves*, Cinnamon Extract (Natural Flavour), Vanilla Extract*, Black Pepper*, Ginger Oil*, Vanilla Beans*, *Certified Organic
Check Yogi Tea Choco Organic Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea Choco Organic Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Yogi Tea Choco Organic Tea Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


