Is Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Indian Sarsaparilla Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Burdock Root, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Juniper Berry Extract, Organic Long Pepper Berry, Organic Rhubarb Root, Organic Chinese Skullcap Root, Organic Coptis Root, Organic Forsythia Fruit, Organic Gardenia Fruit, Organic Japanese Honeysuckle Flower

Check Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Yogi Tea, DeTox Tea, Tea Bags, 32 Ct, 2.04 OZ | Spoonful