Is Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural licorice flavor
  • natural blueberry flavor

natural licorice flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, slightly sweet blueberry forward infusion offers a mild, smooth mouthfeel and a gentle aroma. Commonly steeped hot for morning or afternoon consumption or chilled over ice, enjoyed plain or lightly sweetened. Customer feedback notes convenient tea bags, a subtle flavor profile, and mixed opinions on intensity and occasional reports of weak taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Bilberry Leaf, Organic Hibiscus Flower, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Green Tea Leaf Extract, Ginseng And Eleuthero Root Extracts ((asian Ginseng, American Ginseng And Eleuthero) 4amount Per Tea Bag), Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (2amount Per Tea Bag), Stevia Leaf, Natural Licorice Flavor, Organic Amla Fruit (amalaki), Organic Belleric Myrobalan Fruit (bibhitaki), Organic Chebulic Myrobalan Fruit (haritaki), Proprietary Blend Of Herbs: 1680- Amount Per Tea Bag.

Check Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogi Tea, Green Tea Blueberry Slim Life Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast