Is Yogi Tea Organic Throat Comfort Caffeine Free Tea Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Liquorice* (32%), Fennel* (23%), Cinnamon*, Orange Peel*, Ginger*, Thyme* (4%), Mullein*, Orange Oil*, Lemon Oil*, Cardamom*, Black Pepper*, Cloves*, Turmeric Root*. *certified Organic. Contains Liquorice - People Suffering From Hypertension Should Avoid Excessive Consumption.
Check Yogi Tea Organic Throat Comfort Caffeine Free Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Tea Organic Throat Comfort Caffeine Free Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Yogi Tea Organic Throat Comfort Caffeine Free Tea is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Tea · Dried
Flavor
HerbaceousSpicyCitrus
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast Item


