Is YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SALT), NACHO CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO COLOR, DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, SPICE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC), RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CULTURED GRADE A NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER.
Check YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


