Is Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- milk
- reconstituted full cream milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Full Cream Milk (67%), Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cocoa (2.0%), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavour.
Check Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yogo Choc Flavoured Custard Pouch 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


