Is Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- milk chocolate sugar
- milk
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate YoGo: Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Mil k Solids, Thickeners (1422, 412, 401, 407), Cocoa (1%), Cream, Flavour, Colour (150d), Salt.Choc M&M s (16%): Milk Chocolate Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Wh eat Glucose Syrup, Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 13 3), Thickeners (414, 1400), Glazing Agent (903).
Check Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&M's Custard Dessert 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


