Is Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
milk solids
milk chocolate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate YoGo: Milk, Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Thickeners (1422, 412, 401, 407), Cocoa (1%), Cream, Flavour, Colour (150d), Salt.<br>Choc M&Ms (16%): Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Flavour], Sugar, Wheat Starch, Wheat Glucose Syrup, Colours (171, 102, 129, 110, 133), Thickeners (414, 1400), Glazing Agent (903).

Check Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yogo Chocolate With Mini M&m's Custard Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go