Is Yogourt Crémeux aux pêches Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- arome et colorant gelatine
arome et colorant gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LAIT ÉCRÉME ET ULTRAFILTRE, SUCRE DE CANNE, CREME, AMIDON DE MAIS MODIFIÉ, PURÉE DE PECHES PROTEINES DE LACTOSÉRUM, CULTURE BACTERIENNE ACTIVE JUS DE CITRON CONCENTRÉ, PECTINE, ARÔME ET COLORANT GELATINE. SANS GLUTEN, FAIT À PARTIR DE LAIT ECREME ENRICHLER
Check Yogourt Crémeux aux pêches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt Crémeux aux pêches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


