Is Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- partly skimmed milk
partly skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
partly skimmed milk, vanilla syrup (sugar, water, natural flavour, pectin, carob bean gum, concentrated lemon juice), bacterial culture. ingrédients : lait partiellement écrémé, sirop de vanile (sucre, eau, arôme naturel, pectine, gomme de caroube, jus de citron concentre), culture bactérienne
Check Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogourt Grec 2% Vanille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


